state of california vs defendant a
[…] Thus it could be argued that joinder of the state with private individual defendants raises `mixed action' venue problems. The Court bases the Order After Hearing of this date upon the following Statement of Decision: or other disposition of the defendant, the scheduled release date of the defendant, and the release of or the escape by the defendant from custody. "description": "The law provides remedies to seek justice for wrongdoing committed by the accused to the victims. Section 955.2 of the Government Code provides: "Notwithstanding any other provision of law, where the State is named as a defendant in any action or proceeding for death or injury to person or personal property and the injury or the injury causing death occurred within this State, the proper court for the trial of the action is a court of DEFENDANT FIVE Case Summary On 08/13/2021 The People of the State of California filed an Other - Other Criminal lawsuit against DEFENDANT FIVE. App. The People of the State of California v. Orenthal James Simpson: Wigmo analysis, The People of the State of California v.